First Quarter Honor Rolls- High School

Kelly Walsh High School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Brooke Abbott, Brayden Alberts, Kaleb Allen, Mercedes Back, Madison Ballard, Alexandra Bath, Zane Bible, Hudson Billings, Oscar Chavez Alvarado, Julie Chetrosanu, Michael Costello, Sage Coventry, Jenna Crouse, Stormie Daniels, Tyler Davis, Sarah Day, Shayna Devereaux, Lane Fanto, Preston Folchert, Ryan Foy, Alyssa Funk, Liberty Gagne, Cade Gardiner, Jaylyn Garfield, Gabrielle Garris, Hannah Goetz, Gracyn Hansen, Kira Harden, Leonard Harris, Jacob Hernandez, Caroline Heward, Laurel Hodgson, Kaitlyn Hopkins, Saaj Hull, Shelby Humecky, Johnathan Jensen, Isabelle Jones, Mercedes Latham, Hadley Lloyd, Caitlin Logan, Stephen Lovato, Brianna Mahoney, Avery Maxner, Tesla McConnoughey, Alexia Mendez, Audrey Mitchell, Logan Moller, Mikayla Morrison, Johanna Moter, Paige Muller, Madison Nipper, Savannah Olson, Abby Phillips, Emma Realing, Zachary Reynolds, Brant Rieker, Grace Ritchie, Joshua Schilling, William Schmidt, Adrianna Schroeder, Jackson Schroeder, Soraya Smith, Kylie Spangler, Madelaine Strayer, Joenon Sulzen, Devin Taylor, Lexie Tippin, Izak Triplett, Steven Turman, MaKayla VanOordt, George Wagstaff, Jerrod Warden, Tyler Whitley, Travis Wicks

Juniors: Kaylah Allsop, Kevin Anderson, Lord Hanz Dreizehn, Hannah Bailey, Hayley Berg, Mandy Blevins, Edward Bratvold, Karlee Brower, Andrew Brown, Brentan Brown, Alexander Brus, Jaden Brutman, Grace Buhler, Julia Burrows, Chance Burton, Corin Carruth, Yessenia Castillo, Lily Clark, Jack Coleman, Trysten Condelario, Lainey Deacon, Nicolas Delrio, Dhillon Rehman, Beau Donelan, Kylie Dray, Caleb Eastlund, Gatlin Edwards, Sage Eversull, Annelisa Fandal, Mariah Frisby, Madison Galles, Antonia Garner, Hannah Glynn, Alaina Griffee, Zachary Haines, Bastian Hansen, Jadynn Hardy, Grisel Hermosillo, Gabriel Heuer, Rachael Higgins, Jasmine Holden, Hadlee Hollinger, Lindsay Hubert, Emma Hume, Jayla Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Kynlee Jolley, Chevy Kalpin, AlecZander Kear, Brady Kennedy, Shaedon Kennedy, Cosette Koerperich, Emily Kruse, Caleb Kudlak, Isabel Lyons, Elizabel Macias, Kade Marsh, Afton Maxner, Sye Meyer, Anisha Mitchell, Danielle Mohr, Travis Moon, Maren Nicolaysen, Samuel Norcross, Kinzie Ouimette, Katelyn Owen, Beth Pierantoni, Timothy Pike, McKinzy Quiroz, Jaelyn Ramirez, Isabel Rieker, Chloe Riley, Jean Roberts-Palmer, Tierney Robinson, Taylor Rowe, Danilynn Schell, Darrah Short, Sydney Shupick, Randy Sletten, Travis Smith, Ethan Spicher, Faith Steinberg, Sarah Strube, Kylie Sullivan, Jianfeng Sun, Abigail Tharp, Hailey Welch, Ezra Wingfield, Rebekah Wise, Kyle Woodruff, Carter Young

Sophomores:  Julia Alexander, Maya Altland, Jonas Armstrong, Paige Asmus, Colten Atkinson, Ainsleigh Belveal, Britney Bender, Damon Berryhill, Alexis Bertagnolli, Rachael Bradley, Carver Bray, Hailey Brown, Adam Carey, Gavin Carnahan, Abigail Cash, Stephen Christensen, MaKinna Clabaugh, Caleb Cockrum, Hannah Cole-Centner, Kaitlyn Cook, Payton Cornelius, Devon Crump, Avery Delaney, Sarah Denton, Alyssa DePoorter, AmyRose Drake, Jackson Elliott, Michaela Fairbanks, Charlize Fritsinger, Tayah Garcia, Joshua Gardner, Ashlyn Glennon, Matthew Goodwin, Caroline Hansen, Buck Harris, Kayalei Hartl, Amanda Hatlestad, Trynitee-Mae Heaton, Sierra Heide, Breanna Henze, Laura Hoversland, Caden Irvine, Audrey Johnson, Angela Kerr, Jordan Kline, Hannah Larsen, Ryan Larsen, Barrett Lloyd, Braden Lougee, Carter Mahoney, Trinity Martinez, Mackenzie Martini, Kennedy Marvel, Angelique McErquiaga, Brooke McKenna, Brynn McKenna, Rachel Merchant, Isaac Mesecher, Zachary Miller, Seth Morgan, Zerina Morrison, Bryce Muller, Madison Nalley, Ashley Neal, Celia Nelson, Emma Nicolaysen, Kylee Paulson, Katherine Prochnow, Kalina Proudfoot, Ethan Pull, Lily Putnam, Justin Quan, Erin Ramsey, Kayleigh Reinsbach, Matthew Richmond, Emrie Rodrick, Haley Ruckle, Bailey Schieck, Haleigh Seyfang, Sydney Sjolin, Sydney Soliz, Emily Steele, Ania Thomas, Connor Thorpen, Charlize Tipton, Victoria Triplett, Kenia Varela, Samantha Veauthier, Joanna Vega, Elizabeth Venegas, Mazzi Vlastos, Trenton Walker, Brianna Warner, Barbara Gabriel Wigington, Jessica Yang

Freshman: Matthew Ahrndt, Caden Allaire, Ava Allsop, Logann Alvar, Adrian Baca Leyva, Paige Barclay, Linsie Berg, Ani Brown, Kaden Brush, Adrianne Burback, Elayna Chafee, McKena Clemens, Kayla Colburn, Kaitlyn Crown, Madelyn Cuartas, Paighten Dedic, Jaidyn Dietz, Mayoree Dresang, Abigail Ehrlich, Carlos Enriquez Guiterrez, Taylor Fazio, Martin Foery, Emily Forsell, Makena Foster, McKenzie Foster, Mariah Geis, Peyton Geuke, Benjamin Griner, Taya Hallock, Emmalee Hardy, Madison Hardy, Carsten Harley, Matthew Harvey, Courtney Hoffman, Hayden Hollinger, Lydia Howard, Anna Hoyt, Hailey Hurla, Vy Huynh, Riley Jourgensen, Alexis Ker, Finley Klinger, Eric Klungness, Sebastian Koehmstedt, Megan Ladenburger, Hailey Litzinger, Jiayang Liu, Jaylynn Longchase, Trevor Longhurst, Megan Lukshin, Lauren Mahoney, Ava Martinez, James May, Elijah McCarthy, Hunter Mogen, Matalin Mohr, Madison Moline, Morgan Moller, Kennedy Moore, Audrey Mosier, Emily Nicholls, Colten Nielsen, Kate Norcross, Bailey Owen, Tyler Pacheco, Mariah Parks, Christian Paul, Benjamin Petersen, Payton Punteney, Austin Putnam, Brett Radke, Karlea Radke, Shelby Ramage, Drew Rasmussen, Aleesha Reno, Alyssa Robinson, Leah Rose, Faith Scholtz, Claire Schultz, Taylee Siemens, Alexis Spiegelberg, Carson Stack, Chloe Stone, Emily Strand, Anna Swanson, Joseph Tyson, Riley Ullery, Elizabeth Underbrink, Cathleen Van Houten, Helena Vigerni, Tanner Warren, Preston Warsco, Justin Wicks, Paige Wilson, Adriana Witte, Aubreanna Wolfe, Alexander Yakel, Zoe Zenisek

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

Seniors: Savanabre Allmaras, Camilla Baldinelli, Jennifer Barnett, Destiny Big Medicine, Josette Bowers, Lesli Boyle, Grace Buffa, Izabelle Cardenas, Jordan Carlson, Jarred Carlstrom, Maritza Castillo, Dohnavon Chiles, Jada Collins, Jessica Cordova, Kyndle Cutler, Clarissa De La Torre Peralta, Dante Driskell, Shyanne Dyer, Angela Edwards, Brandon Evenson, EdwinJay Harvey, Jessica Henman, Esperanza Hermosillo, Aurora Heuer, Zachary Hunter, Alvaro Iglesias Diaz, Enrique Jimenez, Kendrick Jump, Kathryn Kienzle, Corbin Kirk, Nicole Klungness, Tom Koethe, Mikaeli Lacey, Alyssa Lattimer, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Rebecca Mabey, Peyton McGinty, Hannah Mendoza, Kilah Moore, Brennan Murphy, Jakob Myers, Connor Newton, Sydney Oliver, Jocelyn Olson, Benny Ortiz Corrales, Michael Pate, Chase Petersen, Maddison Pettigrew, Michael Poteet, Tray Powell, Derek Robison, Kirsten Roussel, Chayton Shepherd, Connor Shopp, Regann Sipe, Izabelle Smith, Jarrod Snider, Logan Soliz, Mason Stowell, April Szymanski, Ryan Thapa, Siri Ullery, Kamren Vaught, Noelle Vigneri, Kailey Walker, Seth White, Maisy Wilkinson, Catherine Williams, Dontevian Wilson, Josephine Wood

Juniors: Micah Adams, Colton Allaire, Leayah Argueta, Kade Armstrong, Jaden Arner, Carter Asay, Myles Austin, Samuel Axt, Samuel Bleizeffer, Damen Brewer, Carson Bridge, Mayden Brown, Mathew Bryant, Devin Carlson, Gonzalo Cerda Rodriguez, Daniel Christensen, Bridger Cleverly, Christopher Combs, Faith Cottrell, Kylie Crane, Mackenzie Cummings, Colton Dandurand, Jevon Davis, Hope Dutton, Maya Eathorne, Tyler Ellis, Olivia Elvestad, Dillion Erickson, Adriane Espinoza, Kayla Fazio, Christian Garman, Kiyah Gilmore, Megan Griffin, Gavin Grochowski, Austin Gromer, Kaitlan Hinton, Bethani Holdren, Kaleb James, Brooke Johnson, Kaya Jolley, Shelby Kadlick, Devon King, Katlyn Lane, Ryan Loghry, Kinley Maston, Kori McCarty, Connor McCoul, Jackson McLean, Denise Christine Mercado, Trayton Meyer, Jocelyn Moorefield, Benjamin Mosier, Ragin Mosteller, Edward Murray, Luke Nathan, Zoe Neville, Annabelle Nicholson, Sophia O’Neill, Sarah Ourth, Cyamber Parker, Danae Parker, Fletcher Parrish, Carter Peverley, Ian Pfaff, Dane Rasmussen, Ella Reed, Jordyn Reed, Abigail Rogers, Torin Rueter, Carter Sanders, Jeannie Sanders, Brook Sandler, Morgan Saunders, Taylor Saunders, Anna Schmidt, Melonie Skovgard, Gunnar Slaymaker, Desirae Smith, Sydney Smith, Ronald Spangler, Drew Stewart, Gavin Thomas, Taylor Tobin, Rachelle Trujillo, Emily Underwood, Nevaeh Van Nes, Anastasia Whittle, Madison Williams, Marissa Wintermote, Christopher Wolfe, Emory Yoosook

Sophomores: Andrew Alexander, Diana Amaro Bahena, Mark Annis, Sara Argueta Acevedo, Karli Bacon, Stacy Banos, Joshua Beck, Nolan Berg, Presley Bloom, Collin Boroz, Julia Borrmann, Ashlee Braat, Chloe Brimmer, Elizabeth Bryant, Ella Caracena, Jonathan Carmona, Cody Christ, Katie Coad, Kenidee Cole, Marissa Collier, Kendall Collins, Taylor Coomes, Reese Corson, Cierra Davis, Kamiel Davis, Reona Deleon, Fatima Diaz Hernandez, Abigail Disburg, Shane Doner, Bode Draper, Castle Edwards, Destiny Edwards, Haley Elliott, Arianna Ellis, Gillian Faulkner, Keegan Fox, Camden Fugatt, Clara Fullerton, Luis Gonzalez, Lindsey Grady, Brittna Green, Maliyah Harrington, Miya Helms, Samuel Henderson, Chloe Henry, Emma Henry, Michelle Hernandez-Lopez, Sarah Heward, Lynn Heyer, Abby Hicks, Paige Hill, Aubrey Holmberg, Arianna Honadel-Miller, Alexia Hoover, Talon Hultman, Kaitlynne Johansen, Nicholas Johnson, Lillian Jones, Jayden Jue, Elizabeth Kalus, Charity Kaufmann, Korven Kaufmann, Kirsten King, Kaily Koch, Berlyn Lammers, Deanna Lewallen, Maria Lopez, Gavin Mancini, Mylee Martinez, Jaylen Matthews, Jacey McClintock, Delanie McFall, Maverick McIntyre, Melicia McIntyre, Ryan Means, Lea Miller, Taeron Miller, Alize Munoz, Delaini Neibauer, Christopher Nighswonger, Malina Nunez, Ryan Ohnstad, Mason Owens, Chantel Pena, Kyler Perry-Stocks, Joel Phillips, Gage Porter, Jace Qureshi, Briley Reichenbach, Curtis Reimann, Johnny Reyes, Yareli Romero, Braylee Russell, Zachary Schaff, Hannah Schmucker, Rebekah Schoen, Isabella Sesley, Christopher Smith, Giovanny Solis-Rodriguez, Marie Spencer, Raquel Speth, Esaias Spillane, Ashton Sunday, Lexis Swenson, Adrian Talbott, Jordan Tharp, Kassidy Thomas, Gary Tong, Rose Tran, Ethan Trubey, Aurora Tullock, Joshua Tuttle, Hayden Umbach, Kolton Vail, River Waldock, Reno Watson, Hannah Weader, Mikolas Wheeler, Kylie Williams, Nicholas Williford, Gracie Wise, Nicole Wolfe, Cael Yeigh, Kaidan Young

Freshman: Haley Adkins, Ayden Adsit, Sarah Appleby, Madison Attaway, Jacob Axt, Alexia Bickels, Liam Blank, Joely Blom, Colter Booth, Gunnar Browning, Joshua Buckner, Madison Burnett, Xavier Campbell, Frederick Catchpole, Angelena Coleman, Nathanael Connell, Nathan Costalez, Landon Cotant, Logan Cousineau, Lauren Cox, Kayla Cuka, Ethan Dahlke, Cullen Daniels, Haley Darrah, Braelyn Davenport, Alyssa Davis, Magus Dickinson, Megan Duong, Katelyn Dutton, Tawnee Dye, Braeden Dyer, Caleb Elton, Macei Engelke, Katie Farley, Camden Ficken, Charisma Gallagher, Melissa Galles, Ava Garner, Julia Ghaffari, Ian Gibson, Payton Gibson, Ciera Gonzales, Caleb Gray, Hayden Gromer, Rylee Guest, Joshua Hartford, Kolton Havens, Bryant Heath, Valerie Hedlund, Brady Heide, Adriana Hernandez, Emma Hess, Mariah Heuer, Lane Johnson, Ashli Jones, Karsen Jump, Talon Kerner, Rachel Kidd, Kayla King, Trevor Knighton, Cayden Larsen, Hannah Lockwood, Aubrey Mailloux, Carter Matson, Amber McCarty, Brodie McGuire, Kaylee Meads, Tessa Milne, Raquel Miner, Mackenzie Morgan, Vlaadimir Moyer, Michael Muldowney, Robert Neff, Zachary Nelson, Sawyer Nielson, Noah Oliver, Olivia Orszulak, Jaxen Palmer, Parker Phillips, Antonia Price, Nova Reilly, Lucas Rowe, Louis Sandoval, Anthony Schell, Aiden Schroeder, Colten Sheets, Cayden Shopp, Madeleine Siebert, Jazzmin Small, Amberlin Smith, Ramsey Sorensen, Conner Stafford, Olivia Stark, Meade Stubson, Abigail Sutton, Christopher L. Taylor, Jesse Thornton, Jonathan Togstad, Jessica Tomasini, Andrew Van Houten, Alexandra Vasquez, Taiya Vigil, Aspen Wellborn, Carson White, Katie Wiginton, Emilie Williams, Austin Wilson, Lyrik Wilson, Jacob Winkler

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

Seniors: Talia Addison, Heather Bacon, Abigail Baker, Zane Beall, Eric Bennett, Mathis Bouyer, Brooks Browning, Ishmael Bujosa-Perin, Kendyll Castillo, Hunter Cole, Colton DeCook, Jackson DeCook, Lesley Doney, Zackary Durtsche, Jacob Dyall, Marian Fonseca Jimenez, Caleb Golen, Thomas Gonzales, Sarah Griner, Seth Grubb, Ireland Heinze, Nicholas Henderson, Andrew Hess, Bryce Hindman, Tristan Hollenbeck, Aaron Holloway, Erica Houtman, Brenden Jacobs, Jazmine Jimenez- Laris, Matthew Jonas, Katherine Jurek, Trenton Keffer, Daniel Keil, Andrew Lee, Brent Lindstrom, Anthony Lopez, Sarah Ly, Louis Mark- Montano, Davion McAdam, David Melton, Devyn Mosteller, Alexander Nelson, Thomas Nolan, Duane Nussbaum, Rubi Ochoa-Gutierrez, Ross Padilla, Aurora Palmer, Dawson Palmer, Jessica Parks, Joshua Reifke, Natalie Reimann, Gage Rushing, Isabelle Salazar, Kaitlyn Schubert, Sianna Shultz, Dustyn Silveira, JayDen Simmons-Cureton, Karson Skalsky, Dylan G. Smith, Dylan W. Smith, Leia Anna Snive, Brock Spiegelberg, Taydyn Stensgard, Taren Stephenson, Olivia Suhr, Ryan Taylor, Franko Toma, Timothy Underwood, Kiara Vander Stoep, Viktor Valeskog, Bailee Waldron, Devon Walters, Kirree Warren, Jayden Weber, Taylin White, Nicholas Willibond

Juniors: Joshua Allen, Owen Anderson, Joshua Anselmi, Cadance Barnes, Ryan Barthlama, Noah Beckner, Brandon Berg, Zachary Bergen, Jordan Bila, Bethany Blesi, Tommi Boult, Lorali Brachtenbach, Kolby Brus, Alexandra Brust, Nicholas Carlson, Kellen Chadderdon, Jonathan Cox, John Cuzick, Nicholas Day, Lydia DeLeon, Jenelle DeSuno, Gabriela DeVoogd, Ethan Dickinson, Shaylena Dreiling, Jordan Dupree, Naicirys Fonseca Jimenez, Vince Garcia, Garren Gariety, Hallie Garnhart, Malachi Garro, Rafael Gutierrez-Sisneros, Jayson Hancock, Tristin Harris, Angelica Harvey, Myra Heaton, Alexis Hedlund, Paul Hendricks, Zachary Hicks, Connor Hinzman, Kelsey Hlavka, Alexis Hone, Adriana Jobe, Kyler Kaczorowski, Hailee Kirkwood, Kole Kraus, Todd Lancaster, Mikael Lattea, Mason LeBar, Faith Lockwood, Stephany Lopez, Elena Lore, Zakkary Loveall, Grace Lutz, Alexis Marino, Kayla Messmer, Maggie Miller, Alyssa Miner, Hector Moreno, Aubree Nelson, Austin Neuman, Piper Nicholson, Derek Notestine, Michael-Lee Oliver, Cleston Packard, Jace Palmer, Jacob Parsons, Jacob Peasley, Caleb Peterson, Serenah Plorin, Hunter Przybylowicz, Preston Quinn, Samuel Reed, Quincy Roszel, Rachel Schmucker, Kamryn Scott, Russel Sprecher, Mason Stillwell, Micha Suzle, Jessica Szymczak, Laine Theriot, Jacob Thornton, Brandhan Tiedeman, Parker Trujillo, Bailey Wall, Isaiah Wiggins, Brooke Williams

Sophomores: Moriah Andrews, Ernest Armstrong, Trentin Atkins, Gage Ayala, Camden Ballard, Abby Boatman, Anastasia Boldt, Emily Boyles, Wyatt Brierley, Dalaynee Buckner-White, Benjamin Buffa, Ethan Burt, Davin Camp, Brian Cerdio-Perez, Dylan Cline, Taylor Cole, Hunter Coleman, James Collver, Samuel Cordova, Tiffany Crowder-Rodriguez, Isabella De La Torre, Jerico Deal, Jordan Delaney, Riley Dennis, Ashlynn Eads, Octavia Edwards, Ashanta Eutsey, Emma Fiscus, Abigail Florence, Kate Foster, Mathew Fox, Lorena Francisco-Garcia, Sydney Frymire, Kera Gallinger, Isaac Garr, Graycee Garris, Carson Gilbar, Jordan Graham, Jennifer Guthrie, Eva Haler, Isabella Ham, Trinity Hankel, Isabelle Hansen, Hunter Heinze, Veronica Hernandez, Talon Herron, Steven Hill, Alyssa Hinchen, Sarah Hockaday, Peyton Howery, Andrew Hurlbut, Dominic Jahr, Skylar Kaiser, Kaelan Keffer, Evan Koerperich, Hawkins Kopp, Aubrieana Leonard, Brody Lloyd, Katlyn Loveall, Josef Lujan, Jacob Matthews, Brooke Mazzani, Lexie McCalla, Jesse McCormick, Rogan McIntosh, Ayden McLennan, Samantha Meline, Kyson Miller, Seth Miller, Sadie Miner, Taylor Moore, James Nichols, Preston Olson, Logan Orr, Caleb Ouellet, Siope Palepale, Salomon Pardo, Kora Paulsen, Ildeliza Perez-Gonzalez, Slater Perry, Arianah Plorin, Sian Realing, Breeann Redd, Sylvester Reece, Seth Reynolds, Nathan Rhoades, Marcus Rodriguez, Jadyn Shafer, Mark Shepherd, Dominiq Shoemaker, Courtney Shoopman, Taylor Siplon, Johanna Slaymaker, Dakota Small, Dante Stoner, Ashton Stufft, Alexis Sulzle, Jeanette Tennant, Luke Theriot, Elias Trevizo, Heighden Walsh, Nolan Wayte, Hope Weddle, Cody Wiese, Darius Wiggins, Seth Wilkinson, Andrew Williams, Mercadez Wood, Kaden Woods, Paxton Yakel

Freshman: Jessica Alley, Avery Anderson, Koren Anderson, Alexis Appleby, Samuel Archuleta, Ashton Armstrong, Bailey Arnold, Lourd Louise Asprec, Colter Ballard, Harley Bauer, Sydnee Birkle, Trinnity Blanchard, Brynn Boness, Allison Boroz, Alexander Bradley, Dylan Brice, Cameron Burkett, Logan Bussell, Vanessa Castillo, Davis Crilly, Jacob Day, Nikki Dolbare, Alexandria Donahue, Allison Drinkwalter, McClyna Eades, Evan Eathorne, James Edelman, Philip Edmondson, Omiah Edwards, Zachary Enyert, Joshua Estes, Rachel Evenson, Alexys Flores- Sponsler, Dominick Fowler, Talon Freel, Josue Garcia-Vasquez, Covin Hartley, M’Kayla Hasse, Matty Heaton, Emmaline Heide, Kaiden Helling, Derek Heniff, Phoebe Higgs, Grant Hoffard, Sully Hoover, Maddox Houston, Benjamin Howe, Dominic Hughes, Elliott Hume, Takenya Humecky, Cailey Jackson, Jordan Jackson, Alexander Jaehn, Kolin James, Tanner Jaworski, Gavyn Jones, Landin Kaczorowki, Paityn Kindel, Keenan Kozak, Autumn Kruse, Jordan Lamb, Emily Lane, Roumina Lewton, Brooke Lijewski, Avigayl Linde, Shaylee MacMillan, Jackson Marker, Karah McBeath, Carter McLean, Kailey Mclean, Jayden Miller, Chloe Miner, Jilian Moore, Joseph Muldowney, Tyler Nalley, Kaden Nation, Teya Newquist, Lea Orr, Shaun Parker, Szabre Parker, Alexis Peasley, Fatima Perin, Serina Perry, Angeline Peterson, Miles Petro, Kannon Prochnow, Joseph Reicher, Jaden Riddell, Zachary Roberts, Brock Robison, Jose Romero, Chloe Savage, Hannah Schaeffer, Maddie Schisel, Sherokee Shepherd, Daniel Shumaker, Breckyn Simmons, Jozie Sterling, Victoria Tafoya, Christopher A. Taylor, Clayton Thomas, Eternity Thunder-Tophia, Macy Trujillo, Vanesa Van Houten, Cloee Vandal, Eva Vreeman, Lyric Wall, Darrick Wassink, Jasmine Wert, Isaac Whipple, Brook Wilson, Jasmine Wintermote, Cody Wood

Natrona County High School

Note: NCHS operates on an alternating block schedule, which means a student takes eight courses over a semester and earns credit at the conclusion of the semesters in January and June.  No grades are posted to a student’s official record, nor is credit awarded until that time. As a result, a semester Honor Roll is a more accurate reflection of a student’s overall academic performance.  In January, we will recognize and publish the academic achievements of our students and continue to provide the Honor Roll Breakfast as we have in the past.

Natrona County High School takes pride in the dedicated work and excellence students give to their academics. During our daily Mustang Connections, teachers visit with students about grades and celebrate their accomplishments while providing needed support for continued success and additional assistance as needed. 

Parents and guardians can stay up-to-date on their child’s academic success by logging-on to the NCSD Parent Portal or by creating an NCHS Parent CANVAS account.  We encourage you to visit with your student weekly about grades and assignments and celebrate their accomplishments throughout the school year. NCHS is committed to preparing responsible and life-long learners who value themselves, contribute to their society, and succeed in a changing world.

Midwest School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Erin Black, Jared Even, Kaleb Smith, Crystalyn Turner

Juniors: Sheridan Vaughn

Freshman: Jacob Jones, Lawson Lawrence, Valerie Liska, Kendell Smith, Kylee Sutherland, Grace Wolff

Scholastic (3.7-3.99)

Freshman: William Gottsch, Blaine Herzberg, Hernan Ruiz-Cereceres

Achievement (3.0-3.69)

Seniors: Ava Blackmore, Logan Cain, Evelin Flores Lujan, Jacquileen Sabrina O’Brien

Juniors: Madison Jones, Justin Tripp, Austin Vaughn, Imagin Wysocki

Sophomores: Zamain Huffer, MaKayla McMurray, Hannah Palmer, Cortni Pickett, Matthew Rhodes, Jade Wesnitzer

Freshman: Brooke McMurray, Wayne Rettinghouse, Arynn Tripp, Jacqueline Walsh

 

Roosevelt High School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors: Dayton Carabajal, David Dean, Alexander Hoerath, Jonathan Johnson, Dillion Kuhn, Neko Mendoza and Seanna Walker

Juniors: Paige Brush, Peyton Brush, Acacia Davies, Donovan Raines and Michael Snider

Sophomores: Helen Brungardt, Araynne Meacham, Samuel O’Hearn and Christina Reilly.

Freshman: Riley Plum

Achievement (3.0-3.99)

Seniors: Wyatt Abbott, Sara Cardenas, Mariha-Ann Cothren, Kaiden Freel, Taylar Haddock, Isis Harney, Jordan Hatch, Chandler Johnston, Kaden Kennedy, Lynzi Martinez, Dayton Stone, Taylor Taggart and Rhiana Valenzuela

Juniors: Garrett Brainard, Taylyne Crane, Ethan D’Arcy, Tayler Forster, Nadine Francisco, Braidy Fulkerson, Justin Gettings, Kamee Goutermont-Collins, Corey Hansford, Hayley Jackson, Adam Julian, Marissa Mackenzie, Clay McFarland, Autumn Mercado, Allison Owens and Angelina Smith

Sophomores: Tate Bucklin, Cody Caraveau, Zephaniah Filer, McKayla Good, Jace Hanson, Russell Jones, Cora Knapp, Destiny Mackenzie, Carson McLaughlin, Tanner Nelson, Isabel Ojeda, Duey Palmer, Treyson Phillips, Lorie Snider, Ernest Stapleton and Rebecca Tripp

Freshman: Ella Cassity, Birtukan Dunn, Keenan Morgan, Jackie Pauli, Charles Richards, Logan Schoenhardt and Danielle Sharp

 
 

More Posts in Blog

 
 

Share this Post



 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *