Top 10% Graduates Honored at Academic Awards Banquet

Class of 2017 top 10% graduates from each of Natrona County School District’s high schools were honored during the annual Academic Awards Banquet on April 30, 2017 at the Casper Events Center. In addition to the students, educators nominated by the students as having a “profound impact on their educational development” were also honored at the event. Congratulations to all the students and teachers that took part in the banquet!

Click here to view the program booklet for the 2017 event.

2017 AAB Students

Lexy Arnold – Kelly Walsh High School

Brandie Beddes – Natrona County High School

Kelli Bennion – Kelly Walsh High School

Zachary Beran – Natrona County High School

Mickelle Bisbee – Kelly Walsh High School

Madison Brandt – Natrona County High School

Kendra Brutsman – Kelly Walsh High School

Garrett Burrows – Kelly Walsh High School

Alyssa Burton – Kelly Walsh High School

Trey Campbell – Natrona County High School

Garrett Catlin – Natrona County High School

Mackenzie Chadderdon – Kelly Walsh High School

Abigail Chambers – Kelly Walsh High School

Mathew Christopherson – Natrona County High School

Colby Cloward – Kelly Walsh High School

Jacob Collier – Kelly Walsh High School

Garrett Condelario – Natrona County High School

Madison Coventry – Kelly Walsh High School

Brianna Crisp – Natrona County High School

Richelle Dietz – Kelly Walsh High School

Michaella Dukart – Kelly Walsh High School

Paige Ehrenhart – Natrona County High School

Chelsey Elvestad – Kelly Walsh High School

Trevor Evenson – Kelly Walsh High School

Abbigail Faxon – Natrona County High School

Levi Foster – Kelly Walsh High School

Ethan Frank – Natrona County High School

Hope Gillespie – Roosevelt High School

Emily Gorman – Kelly Walsh High School

Samantha Gossman – Kelly Walsh High School

Garrett Grant – Natrona County High School

Preston Gromer – Kelly Walsh High School

Molly Harshman – Natrona County High School

Isaac Heady – Natrona County High School

Sara Heili – Natrona County High School

Lyle Hepworth – Natrona County High School

Beth Herzberg – Roosevelt High School

Cailin Hodgson – Kelly Walsh High School

Karley Hoelscher – Roosevelt High School

Brianna Hunter – Kelly Walsh High School

Sydnee Jensen – Kelly Walsh High School

Trevor Johnson – Natrona County High School

Alissa Kopp – Kelly Walsh High School

Lia Kopp – Kelly Walsh High School

Desiree Laman – Roosevelt High School

Keaton Lovato-Hegdahl – Natrona County High School

Hailey Martin – Kelly Walsh High School

Aidan McCroskey – Natrona County High School

Madi McLimore – Natrona County High School

Ana Merchant – Kelly Walsh High School

Michael Millan – Natrona County High School

Micah Miller – Natrona County High School

Harriet Norcross – Kelly Walsh High School

Molly Olsen – Natrona County High School

Miranda Olson – Natrona County High School

Alex Orr – Natrona County High School

Grady Parrish – Kelly Walsh High School

Nicholas Ray – Midwest School

Samuel Reifke – Kelly Walsh High School

Tatiana Rice – Kelly Walsh High School

Nic Robinson – Kelly Walsh High School

David Robitaille – Natrona County High School

Thomas Robitaille – Natrona County High School

Drew Rone – Kelly Walsh High School

Sam Scott – Kelly Walsh High School

Jensen Sherwin – Kelly Walsh High School

Jacob Silva – Natrona County High School

Clacie Simmons – Kelly Walsh High School

Luke Sorenson – Natrona County High School

Jared Spaulding – Kelly Walsh High School

Jonah Spicher – Kelly Walsh High School

Jack Spillers – Natrona County High School

Clayton Stirling – Natrona County High School

Elizabeth Straight – Natrona County High School

Tori Strom – Kelly Walsh High School

Joel Strube – Kelly Walsh High School

Allee Szewczyk – Kelly Walsh High School

Diana Thomas – Roosevelt High School

Madison Tinker – Natrona County High School

Colby Uran – Midwest School

Kasen Urhammer – Natrona County High School

B.J. Vandervoort – Natrona County High School

Angel Rodolfo Varela Muñoz – Roosevelt High School

Tilynn Vega-Rush – Roosevelt High School

MaKayla Wheeler – Kelly Walsh High School

Charles Wiggins – Natrona County High School

Madison Wilhelm – Kelly Walsh High School

 

2017 AAB Significant Educators

Chris Asay – Kelly Walsh High School

Jaime Bachert – Roosevelt High School

Dwight Ballard – Casper Classical Academy

Anne Barreda – Kelly Walsh High School

Polly Beebout – CY Middle School

Toni Billings – Sagewood Elementary

Jennifer Bower – CY Middle School

Randy Bower – CY Middle School

Cindy Brachtenbach – Manor Heights Elementary

Stephen Brater – CY Middle School

Nancy Brauchie – Kelly Walsh High School

Eberle Buhler – Dean Morgan Middle School

Joni Bunce – Ft. Caspar Academy

Brock Burch – Natrona County High School

Troy Corson – Pathways Innovation Ctr.

Maggie Courtade – Manor Heights Elementary

Bryan Coventry – Kelly Walsh High School

Maggie Daniels – CY Middle School

Gary DePaolo – Kelly Walsh High School

Connie Edleman – Mountain View Elementary

Audrey Egan – CY Middle School

Steve Ellbogen – Dean Morgan Middle School

Robert Ewings – Natrona County High School

Brianna Farrell – Dean Morgan Middle School

Eric Freeman – Special Education Service Center

Tim Freymuth – Kelly Walsh High School

Lisa Gray – Natrona County High School

Tom Grogan – Natrona County High School

Sarah Hanson – Centennial Middle School

Jennifer Hicks – Casper Classical Academy

Aaron Hinton – Centennial Middle School

Ashlie Howell – Natrona County High School

Dennis Howell – Natrona County High School

Linda Hurless – Verda James Elementary

Stephanie Jensen – Natrona County High School

Chellsie Johnson – Kelly Walsh High School

Mary Johnson – Dean Morgan Middle School

Vicky Johnson – Ft. Caspar Academy

Paul Kasza – Kelly Walsh High School

Kathy Keefe – Crest Hill Elementary

Sally Keith – Roosevelt High School

Melanie Kelly – Roosevelt High School

Kimberly Kent – Lincoln Elementary

Annie Kepler – CY Middle School

Patrick Kukes – Natrona County High School

Lynn Leslie – CY Middle School

Sherri Litzinger – Manor Heights

Inga McCoy – Kelly Walsh High School

Randy McIntyre – Park Elementary

Diane Miller – Natrona County High School

Shannon Nelson – Ft. Caspar Academy

Jackie O’Briant – Casper Classical Academy

Sally O’Brien – Kelly Walsh High School

Christi Olsen – Natrona County High School

Ryan Owens – Kelly Walsh High School

Annette Pace – Casper Classical Academy

Greg Paulson – Dean Morgan Middle School

Gloria Pereda – Natrona County High School

Ron Powell – Natrona County High School

Jeremy Prisbrey – Midwest School

Brandie Reed – Kelly Walsh High School

Ken Reed – Centennial Middle School

Scott Reinsbach – Casper Classical Academy

Desiree Riley – CY Middle School

Brent Rose – Kelly Walsh High School

Debbie Salvador – Grant Elementary

Brian Sanders – Natrona County High School

Ben Schanck – Kelly Walsh High School

Lisa Smith – Centennial Middle School

Becky Sondag – Natrona County High School

James Spaulding – Kelly Walsh High School

Noreen Stutheit – Park Elementary

Jared Swenson – Natrona County High School

Jill Thompson – Kelly Walsh High School

Josh Thompson – Pathways Innovation Ctr.

Todd Trupp – Kelly Walsh High School

Scott Underbrink – Natrona County High School

Becky Underwood – Kelly Walsh High School

Becky Underwood – Kelly Walsh High School

Robert Wallace – Natrona County High School

Shawn Weis – Natrona County High School

Heather Wetzel – Natrona County High School

Lynette Wiginton – Kelly Walsh High School

Kayla Wilcox – Dean Morgan Middle School

Anna Wilkinson – Natrona County High School

Beth Williams – Kelly Walsh High School

Rick Zimmer – Roosevelt High School

 
 

Share this Post



 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *