CY Middle School

CY releases third-quarter honor roll
04.07.2011

The following CY Middle School students were named to the third-quarter honor roll:

Principal Honor Roll (4.0-3.80 GPA)

Sixth grade: Rebecca Anderson, Victoria Bailey, Ashley Balch, Cody Bean, Brandie Beddes, Mickelle Bisbee, Trevor Bone, Kendra Brutsman, Taylor Callies, Garrett Condelario, Trenton Ferguson, Megan Frank, Julien Fujita, Katherine Gruner, Madison Hartnett, Brianna Hunter, Shayla Jensen, Garrett Johnson, Sidney Kilian, Alissa Kopp, McKayla Lake, Michael Langmade, Spencer Larsen, Madison Lynch, Ana Merchant, Mercedes Moore, Molly Olsen, Baylee Oíneal, Alexis Orr, Bailee Peterson, David Pickard, Jordan Quig, Brittney Racki, Gabrielle Reimann, Aure Rizzi, Chloe Sale, Calie Siplon, Isaac Stewart, Heather Stibley, Delaney Stine, Elizabeth Straight, Sidnne Taggart, Madison Tinker, Colby Uran, Bradley Vandervoort, Makayla Wheeler, Savannah Woodward, Ashlynn Yeager.

Seventh grade: Jarrett Barr, Blake Beddes, Kyle Berray, Madison Bunn, Genevieve Carey, Jared Carlson, Forrest Cox, Mikayla Cummings, Nicole Dort, Hunter Hout, Mercedes Hovland, Chase Hull, Trey Jennings, Maya Johnson, Jacob Kostal, Alexis Leary, Chase Leinonen, BreAunna Moore, Dallen Neese, Allison Orr, Edmund Pyska, Emily Pyska, McKenna Rezanina, Hunter Romsa, Katelyn Sanchez, Isabel Schlautmann, Kaitlin Shain, Alexis Shoopman, Desa Smith, Jessica Spencer, Kaleb Spiva, Donavon Stufft, Desiree Tholl, Rylee Vandervoort, Anne Whitaker, Priscilla Wigington, Kenna Winters, Laura Zurawski.

Eighth grade: Candice Adams, Benjamin Bautista, Morgan Bertagnole, Parker Browning, Caleb Dahill, Kimberly Felix, Lance Ferguson, Sierra Grauberger, Sean Hammerschmitt, Jordan Jennings, Chance Johnson, Bailey Kautzmann, Briana Maisel, Bailey McCoy, Cameron McDaniel, Ryan Olsen, Tyler Olsen, Logan Purdy, Jacquelyn Ralph, Sarah Reed, Kara Roberts, Brianna Schwartz, Abagail Straight, Jessica White, Sheila Whitlock, Logan Wilson.

Ninth grade: Bobbi Ann Bean, Mattni Becker, Melissa Harmon, Ethan Hawks, Joshua Hoffman, Jordan Hyde, Shelby Meade, Daniel Pickard, James Pickett, Jena Spiva, Steven Stolte.
Madison Taber, Valerie Williams.


First Honor Roll (3.79-3.5 GPA)

Sixth grade: James Bisiar, Christian Bjorklund, Payton Borchardt, Austin Boyd, Tayler Britton, Whitney Brown, Riley Brush, Meghan Cruickshank, Chelsey Elvestad, Steven Fleming, Drew Fordyce, Robert Garner, Rylie Garner, Alexa Hall, Taylar Jackett, Jerren Johnson, Cole Kilts, Lia Kopp, Bailey Kourt, Joseph Lima, James Lord, Matthew Maddox, Jessie Martin, Jaydn Nelson, Angel Newport, Lucas Patton, Danyaray Pribble, Makenzie Rothfuss, Jeffrey Self, Cassidy Shattuck, Kaitlynn Stevens, Ijayla Sweets, Daniel Stewart, Tabitha Tarasoff, Alexus Taylor, Adriana Terrazas Pachecco, Eli Thomas, Noah Uvary, Andrew Wanbaugh, Micaiah Warren, Gibson Weydeveld, Collin White.

Seventh grade: Laramie Benson, Nathan Bertagnole, Bryce Brenton, Kelcee Brower , Saybin Corra, Colton Dobos, Angel Dowler, April Ewing, Thomas Fawcett, Sarah Hall, Charlotte Haller, Eli Hamilton, Kody Harding, Micah Heyer, Charity Jones, Tristan Kutzer, Lauren Lindsey, Juan Malave, Spencer Maple, Tracy Payne, Nicole Pfeifer, Jeffery Pike, Hunter Rezanina, Haley Scoffield, Rayna Selzler.

Eighth grade: Connor Bergman, Brittlynn Bulgrin, Betty Burgess, Kylie Campbell, Mayleen Dean, Patrick Dorman, Michaela Eveland, Alexis, Hoerner, Ashley Houston, Shawna Muller, Layne OíNeal, Korina Potter, Placido Salazar, Sierra Schumann, Kaylee Sorter, Tyler Staley, Marcos Vargas, Eva Warren.

Ninth grade: Whitney Carruth, Mikki Elkins, Trenton Hover, Ryan Jueneman, Tailor Lynch, Billy Newman, Shelby Schauus, Kristina Slagle.


Second Honor Roll (3.49-3.0 GPA)

Sixth grade: Patrick Alleman, Anthony Battillo, Benjamin Campbell, Kane Carlson, Duncan Cowan
Dalton Croft-Dammen, Aleana Fowler, Jordan Grimm, John Gustafson, Brandon Haverlock, Makenna Hout, Rose Iliff, Owen Januska, Kaylee Jeffers, Elizabeth Johnson, Mason Kinghorn, Taran Kuntz, Shannon Mathis, Terrance McLaughlin, Elysia Michaud, Shaunhan Murray, Christopher Novotny, Hannah Nugent, Austin OíBrien, Riley Perkins, Garrett Peterson, Oliva Plewes, Devan Sanchez, Michael Stolte, Jasper Stone, Joshua Storms, Hannah Welch, Trevor Wicks, Zackary Witt.

Seventh grade: Skylar Aiken, Chavis Albright, Tabitha Al-Jaberi, Elizabeth Baumgartner, CalebBenson, Makaila Biddix, Evan Brooks, Genevieve Brown, Courtney Cook, Shawn Cornett, Tayler Cotton, Nicholas DeJongh, Hunter Delano, Jason Disney, Justin Dobos, , Alexandria Ekler, Indiana Ellis, Dalton Garber, Olen Garner, Shaela Harvey, Gavin Heady, Madisyn Johnson, Sean Johnson, Kayla Kirby, Tanner Kirkman, Ethan Lack, Kyle Lake, Hunter Maciech, Nicholas Manville, Terrance McClain, Austin Mettler, Charles Michael, Andrew Millar, Tayler Morrow, Aaron Moxley, Alexandrea Pedersen, Dustin Peterson, Casey Racki, Aleigha Reese, Ian Sanford, Brandon Seybert, Ian Short, Kiara Smith, Kobe Stoner, Allexis Thomas, Hunter Tipton, Lyndsey Underwood, Sara Vega, Heaven Vidal, Megan Wallin, Kegan Wass, Christopher Winslow,

Eighth grade: Christian Becker, Audrey Bennett, Kelli Broderick, Mikailla Brownfield, Ryan Buchmann, Tasha Burchfield, Faith Cattles, Katelyn Chapin, Candace Chavez, Kenneth Costello, Morgan Davis, Neomi Duran, LaMarcus Eckley, Hope Ellison, Shania Fischer, Brittney Fowler, Madison Gilbert, Zachary Green, Abigail Hamilton, Robert Hartnett, Dakota Harvey, Tony Ho, Jordan Hofstad, Jayden Johnson, Noah Johnson, Amanda Lindahl, Austin Luers, Morgan Madsen, Rosie Mason, Jordan Millay, Adrianna Nelson, Julia Nielsen, Taylor Risen, Dayna Robertson, Justen Robinson, Payton Sanders, Evan Sandoval, Diann Scranton, Brentyn Shaffer, Dallas Smith, Benjamin Stewart, Nick Tennant, Mackenzie Tillie, Shelby Trott, Rachel Walsh, Brittany Wolfe.

Ninth grade: Alysa Akers, Zalinya Brown, Kassidy Bucher, Colton Condelario, Sabrina Finch, Samantha Kalac, Seth Ostrem, Angelica Ramos, Conner Sensenich, Ashley Wallin Austin Williamson.