First Quarter Honor Rolls – Middle School

NCSD First Quarter Honor Rolls

Middle School

Casper Classical Academy

Sixth grade

Presidential: Kason Adsit, Moira Amelotte, Hannah Bjorklund, Kaisha Brown, Kylan Campbell, Alexis Collier, Gweneth Feuss, Madison Griffin, Kyle Gudger ,Katherine Hede, Gabriel Hernandez, Matthew Huynh, Audrey Jaworski, Ariella Jeffery, Noah Longchase, Tage Longhurst, Paichence Miller, Madison Murdock, Lucas Nicolaysen, Parker O’Neill,Cindy Ortiz, Carson Peterson, Samson Peterson, Drake Revell ,Emma Sims, Elise Swan, Jaromiah Taylor, Madeline Thorne ,Emily Torres, William Weader.

First: Lily Bradley, Brooklyn Brooks, Kylie Cuka, Matthew Dyall, Asyiah Esterline, Brody Fackler, Toby Ferguson, Harley Gallup, Payton Goodman, Jackson Hardy ,Autumn Hunt, Edmund Izaguirre-Morales, Phoebe James, Christopher John, Aerich Judan, Claire Kemme, Randi Malson, Crystal McCarty, Olivia Mendoza, Brady Mogen, Emmy Moyle, Jacob Nickodemus ,Sienna Poe, Dana Porter, Harley Proudfoot, Miles Puryear, Karlee Reichenbach, Kassandra Robbins, Allie Scroggins, Ayana Smith, Emma Sorensen ,Abigail St Clair, Haliee Terry, Seth Tharp, Giovanna Trevizo, Sydney Van Houten, Isabella Van Vleet, Savana Whitehead, Donovan Williams, Vincent Yang, Daniel Yates, Jamie Yates.

Second: Mason Baughman, Mayrin Coss, Hailie Crimm, Davena Daniels, Saige DeArmon, Sheridan Decker, Deangelo DePaolo, Jedadiah Ferguson, Aubrie Fiscus, Leah Griffee, Ella Harris, Sammy High, Shyla Hillyer, Samuel Houck, Alahna Jondal, Kenneth Lacko, Tori Lester, Meadow Lewallen ,Leilani Montoya, Isabelle Muldowney, Wema Nyambu, Tucker Olsen, Mackenzie Plum, Marybeth Proudfoot, James Ruble, Jenna Schisel, Micah St Clair, Connor Stoysich, Schaune Swink, Addison Thomas, Xavier Vasquez, Bethany West, Cheyenne Whitley, Jakob Wildermuth, Nicolas Wilkinson, Drexol Williams.

 

Seventh grade

Presidential: Anthony Barella, Afton Barr, Katherine Benesch, Samantha Boutte, Marcus Burris, Mackenzie Cawley, Catherine Conway ,Emma Dray, Kyle Druse, Tasia Farnsworth, Laura Fluture, Austin Foley, Kaidyn Frick, Tamsyn Gorman, Hailey Hardy, Bryce Hebert, Bobbi Herbs,t Wyatt Jones ,Reese Kempton, Isaak Mamot, Dylan Mazzanti, Autumn Ostrander, Christopher Pickering, Mary Revell, Josephine Rosekrans, Katheryn Ruiz, Fred Schurman, Hannah Spicher, Ethan Stowell ,Benjamin Watts, Mckenzie Watts ,Ava Williams.

First: Joshua Adler, Carlitos Apodaca, Eden Bayless ,Emma Bendfeldt, Maria Braxton, Emily Conaway-Walters, Armaan Dhillon, Avery Dunn, Cydney Eskew, Alexis Fairbanks ,Aspen Foste, Caleb Gardner, Brody Glickman, Christina Hamm, Danna Hansen, Clay Hessler ,Landon Horton, Erich Hulshizer, Samuel King, Katelyn Lee, Erika Lucas, Kevin Mazzanti ,Savannah McIntyre, Joseph Peterson, Aliana Reynoso, Augustine Sanchez  Jack Shutts ,Paige Sides, Emily Steiner, Wisdom Szymczak, Titus Timbers, Daysha Turner, Asher Vail, Breckyn Vang ,Lauren Vigil, Abbie Winter.

Second: Jacob Baker, Amaya Chavez-Bowen, Rainie Cothren, David DeBoer, Madison Dilts, Dominick Espinosa, Derek Hernandez, Savannah Johnson, Emma Klemann, Kane Linaman, Kyra Linge, Jeiden Lovell, Gracelyn McCain, Stephen Michaelis, Timothy Nesterenko, Emily Patten, Evan Peterman, Dylan Produit, Ali-rae Ross, Isabelle Roylance, Kaitlyn Roylance, Zacheriah Sensenich.

 

Eighth grade

Presidential: Caden Allaire, Ava Allsop, Tamryn Blom, Katelynn Campbel,l McKenzie Foster, Peyton Geuke, Mariah Heuer, Alexis Ker, Hailey Litzinger, Lauren Mahoney, Kennedy Moore, Noah Oliver, Austin Putnam, Benjamin Vigneri.

First: Paige Barclay, Alexandria Bright, Kayla Colburn, Nathanael Connell,,Lauren Cox, Megan Duong, Katie Farley, Makena Foster, Josie Garner, Caleb Gray, Emmalee Hardy, Madison Hardy, Valerie Hedlund, Brady Heide, Lydia Howard, Vy Huynh, Kaitlin LaFave, Alesha Lane, Cayden Larsen, Jaylynn Longchase, Trevor Longhurst, Lily Lutz, Hunter Mogen, Audrey Mosier, Avery Olson, Bailey Owen, Tyler Pacheco, Ramsey Sorensen, Chloe Stone, Meade Stubson ,Taiya Vigil.

Second: Koren Anderson, Xavier Campbell, Jaidyn Dietz, Alexandria Donahue, Carley Feuss, Anthony Glidewell, Sebastian Gonzalez, Bianca Hernandez, Hailey Hurla, Tanner Jaworski, Juliana Ledesma Martinez, Shaylee MacMillan, Amber McCarty, Zachary Nelson, Olivia Orszulak, Jose Romero, Maddie Schisel, Ezra Sell, Logan Smith, Nathan St Clair, Conner Stafford, Andrew Van Houten, Chance Watson, Carson White, Brook Wilson.

Centennial Junior High

Sixth grade

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA): Hayden Addington, Landon Armstrong, Lilian Axt, Tessa Banister, Avery Bever, Jake Boatman, Maykailia Bock, Marissa Brimmer, Kaeldra Brock, Jackson Brooks, Trinity Brown, Madison Bullard, Ashlyn Calhoun, Brooklynn Carlen, Arthur Carlson, Ella Catchpole, Trinity Chavez, Weston Chorak, Holden Christensen, Bella Cloward, Marissa Cochran, Robert Colgrove, Kyla Creager, Kenna Crown, Kevin Dandurand, Grady Davis, Nevaeh Day, Avery Degel, Kayleigh Deschenes, Parker Dobson, Ruby Donelan, Reece Doner, Jocelyn Faulkner, Riley Ferguson, Elliana Folchert, Lindsey Fosheim, Sarah Franke, Skylee Gangwish, Brooke Grayson, Peyton Hill, Brayden Ingham, Danica Itzen, Ethan Keffer, Alyssa Langley, Makenna Lorenzen, Mariah MacMillan, Brooklyn Mason, Aiden McCash, Finn McCoul, Elaina Meline, Sophia Meyers, Abigail Miller, Ethan Morrison, Taylor Nokes, Tavia Ossa, Christopher Parke, Casamia Parker, Ethan Perrigo, Holly Pittman, Joseph Pomroy, Morgan Porter, Aiden Prescott, Chloe Pruitt, Paige Ramage, Lily Reed, Caleb Reekers, Samuel Robison, Samantha Saunders, Sierra Sauter, Sterling Schieck, Chayse Schierkolk, Edward Sensenich, Addyson Sjolin, Landon Speiser, Bethany Strand, Chloe Sulzen, Catherine Swanson, Reece Thornton, Jera Wells, Leah Wendling, Eric Whitley, Jane Wilson, Kota Yann, Christian Young.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Massimo Argueta, Lou Zhanel Noelien Asprec, Caty Barnhart, Teagan Becker, Jonas Blank, Hannah Blay, Dereck Borino, Ethan Brost-Johnson, Cade Brust, Allison Bullard, Ashln Buxton, Dalyn Campbell, Avery Chaput, Chastity Clark, Aidan Comfort, Jace Dees, Kylan DePoorter, Analiese Duran, Camren Ehrlich, Olivia Ellis, Logan Evenson, Ryanne Fleming, Kyleigh Fountain, Alexis Gaines, Gabriel Galindo, Keefer Golen, Sage Graves, Addyson Harris, Kylar Jaehn, Adam Johnson, Azan Kiljander, Kaiden Kirkendall, Cadence Kiser, Addysen Kobza, Annalise Koehmstedt, David Koslowsky, Joshua Lane, Brendin Lehman, Jaxon Logan, Von MacDonald, Benjamin Macias, Kaylee Marsh, Evan Martinson, McKenzie Miller, Wyatt Mitchell, Brooklyn Murchison, Dycen Neumiller, Sydney Parsons, Jazmyne Patterson, Seth Peppersack, Jaymie Perea, Sabree Perry, Kallie Poole, Hayden Reay, Jocelyn Reed, Danielle Row, Brooklyn Seago, Riana Shanafelt, Rocky Sims, Natalie Smith, Alex Sorensen, Ryker Spiegelberg, Maddisun Sternberg, Eli Wharton, Rebecca Williams, Alazea Wilson, Amelia Wind.

Second (3.0-3.49): Austin Adair, Nevaeh Addington, Andrew Akers, Bryce Alley, Lane Alme, Ryan Bender, Jolene Biddlecome, Charles Binkley, Kalin Bott, Rachael Brown, Tykiera Brown, Cody Chapman, Caden Cheney, Ashton Crow, Cooper Dabney, Taelyn Dye, Dalton Erickson, Aubrey Gilliam, Aidan Gracia, Teagan Hallock, Harold Harrington, Mercedi Hartgrave, Kolten Hess, Amiya Hislop, Cashus Jewell, Kameron Jimenez, Milina Johnson, Brandon Kwallek, Brandon Lambert, Linda Lewallen, Jens Lloyd, Matayah Longtine, Xavier Martinez, Treasure Middleton, Hagan Muir, Zayne Nash, Natalia Orona, Samantha Ortega Sanchez, Makenna Palato, Noah Parks, Avy Price, David Redd, Olivia Roberts, Sophia Rodiguez, Francisco Rodriguez-Bastidas, Lars Rollins, Glenn Smith, Abigail Snyder, Hailey Sorenson, Andrew Sterba, Kaitlyn Trost.

 

Seventh grade

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA):  Bradyn Adels, Zachary Archuleta, Piper Atkinson, Callisto Bennett, Samuel Byram, Bailey Collins, Kyrston Dwinell, Kaydence Geist, Chayse Graham, Julia Griner, Daniela Guerra, Sache Hadley, Kolten Harmsen, Amberlyn Hill, Emma Holmberg, Makayla Holzhausen, Savannah Iverson, Cory Kaufmann, Paysen Larsen, Breckin McClintock, Nova Mestas, Gabriele Neff, Grant Nipper, India Olson, Amber Ordiway, Shannon Pebbles, Brauktin Pexton, Olivia Sesley, Madisyn Smith, Avery Strand, Emelia Sunday, Paige Swain, Caroline Weiss, Malan Wilson.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Daijalyn Barnett-Hines, Konnor Barthlama, Christian Bayer, Jadyn Belveal, Chloe Bowden, Derek Burt, Chloe Caracena, Mianna Cardenas, Olivia Carlson, Peyton Carruth, Samuel Castor, Samson Caudle, Madison Clouse, Diego Cuevas, Brooklyn Curry, Krysten Cutler, Nathaniel Fry, Madelyn Garcia, Xavier Gomez, Andrew Gray, Kynlee Griffith, Jennifer Gustafson, Aster Harrison, Tobias Hermon, Hannah Holmberg, Rebecca Hurst, Grace Jenkins, Jocelyn Jensen, Kysar Jolley, Andrew Kalus, Carli Kalus, Haily Kalus, Jaemie Kirkwood, Tyler Kleinjan, David Lane, Gabriel LeDoux, Asia Limmer, Kaybree Martinez, Hadley McCash, Kyla McCrimmon, Tyson Namken, Riley O’Neill, Landon Pepple, Eli Realing, Sydney Roylance, Gibson Sasser, Randy Sidwell, Caeden Stewart, Beckham Stowe, Tristy Thomas, Zoe von Gunten, Brock Wendland, Elijah Wiggins, Jackson Wilson, Haidyn Wooldridge.

Second (3.0-3.49): Ashlynn Adams, Mason Atkinson, Camila Baca Leyva, True Bailey, Brevan Beckfield, Amanda Bender, Sarah Blevins, Brielle Blocker, Aubreann Browning, Tai Bui, Tyler Bullock, Reagan Camp, Shaylee Carlson, Mikiah Cheney, Emma Cole, Tyler Cole, Brooklyn Corson, Jared Cummings, Brodey Deacon, Connor Degel, Daren Dickerson, Broderick Doyle, Reese Fox, MaKaylah Gier, Jessica Hattermann, Nathaniel Herold, Keaton Hess, McKenzie Hone, Madeline Hornbeck, Molly Houtman, Wyatt Jacobs, Isabella Keith, Savannah Kiggans, Grace Kiggans, Xander Kravik, Myrna Leaf, Bryce Locklin, Katie Mason, Todd Mayer, Kaden Orr, Daxton Palmer, Raine Pickinpaugh, Rokky Rich, Ella Rieker, Rhys Roark, Dylan Rogers, Spencer Russ, Skyler Schaeffer, Olivia Smith, Dallas Stevens, Chantel Tarango, Oriana Weese, Mason Wendland.

 

Eighth grade

Principal (3.8-4.0 GPA):  Bailey Arnold, Adrian Baca Leyva, Joely Blom, Allison Boroz,  Ani Brown, Gunnar Browning, Samual Brungardt-Watson, Kaden Brush, Arianne Burback, Norlan Burgos, Frederick Catchpole, Nathan Costalez, Landon Cotant, Alyssa Davis, Jacob Day, Paighten Dedic, Tawnee Dye, Abigail Ehrlich, Taylor Fazio, Hayleigh Fry, Ava Garner, Benjamin Griner, Rylee Guest, Taya Hallock, Bella Heinze, Courtney Hoffman, Dominic Hughes, Ashli Jones, Zachary Jones, Rachel Kidd, Kayla King, Finley Klinger, Sebastian Koehmstedt, Jordan Lamb, Ava Martinez, Raquel Miner, Jilian Moore, Kate Norcross, Mariah Parks, Serina Perry, Parker Phillips, Karlea Radke, Shelby Ramage, Leah Rose, Lucas Rowe, Taylee Siemens, Alexis Spiegelberg, Carson Stack, Emily Strand, Jonathan Togstad, Carlie Walz, Isaac Whipple, Justin Wicks, Emilie Williams, Aubreanna Wolfe, Cody Wood, Alexander Yakel.

First (3.5-3.79 GPA): Kaylee Aguilar, Shiilynn Anderson, Jacob Axt, Braelyn Bickling, Liam Blank, Brynn Boness, Ella Cassity, Adriana Cothrun, Kendall Creager, Kaitlyn Crown, Madelyn Cuartas, Haley Darrah, Katelyn Dutton, Caleb Elton, Carlos Enriquez Gutierrez, Zachary Enyert, Rachel Evenson, Alexys Flores-Sponsler, Hayden Gromer, Kaiden Helling, Noah Hone, Sully Hoover, Maddox Houston, Cailey Jackson, Landin Kaczorowski, Brooke Lijewski, Halee Marino, Carter Matson, Jayden N. Miller, Mackenzie Morgan, Tyler Nalley, Caleb Neff, Robert Neff, Sawyer Nielsen, Shaun Parker, Benjamin Petersen, Brett Radke, Collin Schubert, Cayden Shopp, Madeleine Siebert, Breckyn Simmons, Jose Solorzano, Kiernan Stephens, Evelynn Stubbs, Jessica Tomasini, Alexandra Vasquez, Eva Vreeman, Alex Walsh, Janay Willy, Lyrik Wilson, Jasmine Wintermote, Adriana Witte, Bradley Woodward, Davyn Wooldridge.

Second (3.0-3.49):

Samuel Archuleta, Lourd Louise Asprec, Sydnee Birkle, Kassidee Bohnet, Kayla Briggs, Seth Britton, Cameron Burkett, Vanessa Castillo, Madison Clymer, Katie Cole, Antonio Concepcion, Birtukan Dunn, Dominick Fowler, Talon Freel, Aisa Garcia, Nathaniel Glenn, Zayne Gomez, Gavin Greenwood, M’Kayla Hasse, Emmaline Heide, Trapper Howard, Benjamin Howe, Zackariah Jobe, ReiAnn Leal, Emma Leist, Karah McBeath, Carter McComb, Kailey McLean, Jayden Z. Miller, Chloe Miner, Jack Pasley, Fatima Perin, Hannah Schaeffer, Christopher A. Taylor, Jesse Thornton, Vanesa Van Houten, Evan Walker, Mackenzie Wallingford, Jasmine Wert.

 

CY Middle School

Sixth Grade

Principals Honor Roll 3.8-4.0
Bridger Anderson, Cristopf Atkinson, Andrea Bassler, Emily Bassler, Isaiah Bates, Addison Bauer, Austin Blajszczak, Bella Brubaker, Griffen Burnham, BreNae Candelaria, Aaron Casada, Cooper Castle, Kaylee Christensen, Akira Clouse, Cadence Cordova, Davis Coziahr, Jack Dawson, Haley Dibble, Chloe Dort, Aiden Duran, Taryn Edwards, Addison Finkle, Aydan Fuller, Wyatt Gamble, Grace Gazda, Lindsey Goodrich, Andrew Gruner, Joshua Haid, Alexandra Hart, Zachary Hawley, Jasmine Higgs, Journey Hildebrand, Payton Howard, Terren Jacobsen, Travis Jenkins, Andrue Jessee, Cameron Kirchner, Ayden Klumb, Hannah Leiker, Evan Llewelyn, Sara Loghry, Sarah Lombard, Breyden Martinson, Kyra Mathiowetz, Ava Maxwell, Kaleb Moler, Christopher Monger, Halle Morris, Kylie O’brien, Caleb Ortberg, Dominic Powell, Kaiah Pullen, Alexander Rapp, Zoe Ratliff, Trevon Reeves, Emilio Reyes, Jael Reyes, Tyler Rogers, Samuel Ruiz, Olivia Sausedo, Harlee Schamber, Emma Schwarzrock, Kesley Scoresby, Jasmine Shafer,  Olivia Singer, Marilyn Springer, Anna Stark, Brekken Stevens, Thomas Stokes, Jolee Sullivan, Aimee Swiger, Aubrey Thomson, Katherine Turner, Bailey Watson, Jasmine Watson, Allie Weis, Avery Whiteaker, Derrik Williams, Jadyn Wohl, Leah Worley.

First Honor Roll 3.50-3.79

Aurora Adams, Jorja Alexander,  Gage  Anderson, Andrew Anderson, Nathan Atchley, Hunter Barten, Shaun Baysinger, Kiah Buell, Mariah Butler, Lizbeth Campos del Villar, Kamdin Carothers, Cloe Casey, Quinn Casner, Aubrie Delach, Mariah Doherty, Waylon Ellis, Kimberly Ericson, Sara Fenton, Rylee Guenther, Arik Harper, Jaden Hartman, Harmony Hopes, Kaleb Huxtable, Bailey Jaramillo,  Nevaeh Johnson, Nicole Kegler, Jonathan Krum, Leah Larkin, Teagen McMurty, Diego Michel, Brady Moore, Nicholas Nelson, Gabreal Nelson, Jerome Nuemiller, Kaydence Parke, Kacey Parks, Ayden Pullen, Caitlyn Reed, Cai Rodriguez, Shaylee Rosales, Kelton Scheid, Rita Simakova, Benjamin Spencer, Jacob Stevens, Averi Rose Tolley, Victoria Vigil, Evan Walck, Kody Wass, Briley Williams.

Second Honor Roll 3.00-3.49

Zachary Adels, Lily Balas, Devanee Baldo, Adrick Barnes, Prestyn Blake-Sharp, Gennavieve Boomer, Dorothy Carrico, Damien Cline, Jefferson Colling, Krystofer Condelario, Hayden Crump, Eva Davis, Dakota Dick, Taylor Dobrenz, Ryan Dugan, Tristan Elkins, Nathan Frady, Jason Gonzalez, Henry Gracey, Thomas Graham, Casey Hanneman, Brandon Hasbrouck, Sophia Hinchen, Mackenzie Hourt, Hannah Howe, Raymond Jackson, Colton Jardine, Jasper Jardine, Allison Judkins, Dawnley Lange, Lila Lusk, Brody Magee, Sailor Martinez, Trystan McCoy-McWhorta, Paige Miller, Brayden Miller, Ryan Morgan, Jason Oldman, Matthew Quinn, Nathan Rickert, Brian Salazar, Christian Sanchez, Taven Schlager, Elisa Shulte, Henry SittingEagle, Jesse Solorzano, Jacob Thornock, Julissa Vega, Bailey Williams, Dalton Wilson.

 

Seventh Grade

Principals Honor Roll 3.80 – 4.00

Rylie Alberts, Logan Applegate, Emma Bahr, Kylie Berryman, Iszac Bertagnole, Shelby Blackwelder, Gabriella Blumberg, Jace Brezina, Autumn Bulgrin, Briana Cage, Andraya Canchola, Trinity Carubie, Keating Chase, Isabelle Chase, Caden Cooper, Allie Costello, Zack Cowen, Hailey Crow, Nathan Daviau, Hunter Davis, Jackson Dutcher, Katie  Eddington, Olyn Forsman, Madelyn Fowler, Dakota Gamble, Gabriel Garner, Chase Goff, Zoey Green, Ethan Green, Megan Hagar, Justin Haid, Addison Hallock, Nathan Hamilton, Chase Handeland, Patyon Hans, Spencer Hansen, Aurora Hanson, Brooke Harmon, Wyatt Heady, Bethany Heward, Rachael Hoven, Ashlynn Hudson, Brooke Jeffers, Danielle Jhanda, Tyler Kessel, Emily Manville, Alexus McAuley, Annabelle Mesecher, Augustus Meyer, Mason Napier, Sofia Newsome, Colter Nichols, Marissa Osborn, Sophia Pardo, Myah Phillips, Kayli Raphial, Greyden Rebich, Abigail Robberson, Katherine Ross, Bianca Rueter, Matthew Schrader, Katelin Shoopman, Calla Shosh, Levi Shupick, Braydin Sisco, Braden Skinner, Jazmine Stovall, Natalie Sundquist, Sophia Tucker, Jacob Turner, Dante Willcox, Braxton Willcox, Noah Williams, Hailey Willis.

First Honor Roll  3.50 – 3.79

Gauge Bryant, Ireland Barten, Alysha Benbo, Emily Birkle, , Anjel Ann Bower, Marcus Boyce, Rylee Bracken, Emma Brehe, Lairen Brush, Makenna Buckallew, Ezemerelda Champlin, Teague Cotton, Chelsea Courtney, Aiden Crane, Alexis Evans, Zachary Fare, Tyler Fuson, Kalista Gantt, Preston Garrison, Isis Gold, Ambrose Holguin, Samantha Laughrey,  Shelby Lopez, Cole Maddox, Daisy Maynard, Tyanna Montgomery, Sherrie Pauli, Jaci Porter,  Mackenzie Sanders,  Lynx Sisco, Kason Stevens, Mayson Storeim, Elora Umbach, Emma Weaver, Avery Westbrook , LuFate Wharton, Kalli Yancey.

Second Honor Roll 3.00 – 3.49

Tyler, Ayers, Deven Barnes, Galatia Bates, Levi Biggs, Laila Bizzell, Damien Brown, Courtney Dumont, Andrew Dunn, Emmelina Frederick, Ashlyn Fritsinger, Brooklynn Gebhardt, Mason Haller, Colby Harlin, Jesse Harmon, Kelsey Harvard, Joshua Heady-Daniels, Elizabeth Hoyt, Damien Kofakis, Owen LaCount, Ruben Lund, Kolter McComb, Victor Moreno, Gabriella Nelson,  Tru Nielsen, Wyatt Powell, Hannah Powell, Kyli Soester, Laynie Stone, Hayden Terry,  Jonathon Thompson, Brycen Ungricht, Emma Walter, Benjamin Welker.

 

Eighth Grade

Principals Honor Roll 3.80 – 4.00

Mathew Ahrndt, Taylor Atchley, Allea Baughan, Joshua Buckner, Angelena Coleman, Sierra DePaemelere, Isabel DuBay, Katelynn Fleming, Abigail Flesvig, Dahnya Gustafson, Julianna Harden, Riley Jourgensen, Trevor Knighton, Tessa Long, Katarina Nicely, Avy Overstreet, Roman Overstreet, Alyssa Robinson, Jeremy Snyder, Erin Weibel, Cetan Wise.

First Honor Roll 3:50 – 3.79

Ethan Bauer, Alexia Bickels, Shelby Bright, Ethan Dahlke, Tristen Dort, Evan Eathorne, Lyndsy Futrell, Alicia Guerrero, Robert Heward, Anna Hoyt, Kailynn Johnson, Gavyn Jones, Colton Kodesh, Ashlyn Krum, Briley Mills, Katelynn Oden, Alizandrea Olson,  Chase Ortberg, Tylee Peterson, Akasha Redwing, Jordyn Renquist, Christopher Rivere, Kaydence Roberts, Amberlin Smith, Sophia Spiva, Tyler Stockton, Caylee Wendling.

Second Honor Roll 3.00 – 3.49

Isaiah Archuleta, Kendalynn Berray, Troy Bingham, Makayla Bounds, Johnny Brainard, Billy Brenton, David Brewbaker, Kylie Brown, Mia Buell, Madison Burnett, Anya Conley, Abby Coryell, Priscila Cruz,  Elizabeth Delano, Sierra Dillard-Elrod, Ethan Dugan, Blake Durnell, Ashton Foxworthy, Elbe Frederick, Erin Gardiner, Yasmine Gonzalez, Carson Gough, Emmalee Haines, Matthew Harvey, Phoebe Higgs, Tyler Hill, Robin Holden, Ella Howard, Colton Huber, Sidney Hurlbut, Raylene Jones, Jesse Juarez, Austin Kuebler, Reagan Lake, MaCallah  Lucero, Leah Martinez, Landon McVay, Madison Moline, Ashley Morgan, Devyn Neal,  Christian Paul, Jackie Pauli, Paitene Pitmon, Daniel Ramsey, Nova Reilly, Kamden Scheid, Emma Simakova, Lindsey Slack, Coen  Sueppel, Talyn Wagner, Alexis Waldron, Haven Wettern, Hailie Wilhelm.

 

Dean Morgan Middle School

Sixth Grade

PRINCIPAL (4.0-3.8 GPA)

Victoria Adamson, Sydney Anderson, Ashlynn Attaway, Hanna Authement, Alicia Baker, Jayla Baker, Madyson Bennett, Trig Berens, Dallin Bertagnole, Kathryn Boutte, Ava Brogan, Kai Burton, Jhett Carr, Michael Cook, Ilee Crabb, Keegan Crow, Evan DePaolo, Diego Diaz, Abbagail Dickerson, Mara Doyle, Jordan Forsyth, Jose Galicia Beltran, Ye Gao, Shyann Garbutt, Brett Gifford, Leslie Gonzalez, Marijane Greenleaf, Beau Griffith, Madeline Grinstead, Addie Hicks, Hailey Hixson, Danica Hoff, Preston Hytrek, Paola Jimenez, Grant Johnson, Abigail Kienzle, Jarrin Lewallen, Emma Litke, Ella Litman, Keira Lucero, Ryan Luis, Terra McCumber, Cody Miller, Zayden Miller, Macey Mohr, Aidan Murphy, Hudson Nicol, Anthony Nopens, Cayden Nopens, Andreas Ouellet-Estes, Ava Paddison, Emmalee Pearson, Lucas Pearson, Addison Postema, Riley Regnier, Colton Rogers, Jet Rufenacht, Juanita Russell, Emily Scherck, James Schmucker, Cianna Searle, Noah Sides, Jade Sims, Kalli Skalsky, Rachael Spence, Hailey Stark, Aleksandras Stevens, Paxton Stoneking, Shelby Stricklin, Trent Strohecker, Trevan Taylor, Nicholas Thies, Brooke Travers, Jay Trujillo, Lily Trujillo, Colin Valasek, Camrynn Vance, Ryker Vann, Eleanor Veauthier, Chloe Vigneri, Aleena Wakefield, Katarina Waldrop, Adeline Watkins, Maisey Whitfield, Alexas Wiginton, Kassidy Wilcox, Seth Wilson, Jaden Yeager, Preston York, Lila Zanolli

FIRST (3.79-3.5 GPA)

Elijah Adams, LyhKyane-Jeremy Bagwell, Zachary Barrett, Shawn Benson, Logan Bouissey, Emilia Briggs, Bryleigh Brust, Zoe Bryan, Jon Clapp, Dawson Clark, Logan Clark, Andrew Coffey, Jenna Coffey, Alyssia Cook, Ashlyn Cooper, Isaac Corey, Octavia Costalez, Marley Daugherty, Jayden Diekemper, Zane Digiovanni, Corbin Dionne, Cameron Dresser, Timothy Edmondson, Austin Edmunds, Stephanie Edwards, Ashlynn Elkins, Felicity Engberg, Syrene Farris, Chaz Felton, Jacob Feraud, Serenity Gallagher, Laena George, Gabriel Gilmore, Houston Gottsch, Karli Haley, Tillie Hunter, Colleen Iriberry, Nina Jewell, Audrina Johnson, Katelynn Kludy, Kloie Koehn, Dakota Kofoid, Emma Lackey, Gwendalyn Lafferty, Ally LaPlant, Athan Leach, Kaiden Lee, Jackson Liles, Vaughn Little, Ashur Logan, Bryan Martinez, Gabriella Martinez,

Matthew Masterson, Kaydence McBeath, Shelbi Mikula, Janessa Miramontes, Lacy Monroe, Nash Nelson, Marissa Nickerson, Cynthia Ortiz, Barrett Parker, Aleck Peak, Elizabeth Perry, Nathon Phillips, Koan Pivik, Aaliyah Porter, Tyrell Ramsdell, Tainin Robinett, Ocean Robson, Aubrey Rush, Beau Russell, Josef Sanchez, Susan Schaefer, Parker Schell, Kelso Segueda, Aundrea Sevilla, Judah Shade, Tyler Sikes, Harley Silva, Michael Smethers, Breck Smith, Mauricio Soto-Miramontes, Adrina Stanley, Carson Stotts, Madison Strzesak, Joey Tholl, Linsey Thomason, Brenna Thompson, Ava Torres, Kailee-Grey Warren, Kaitlynn Weisbeck, Dylan Wellington, Sean Williams, Issac Wise, Caleb Woodall

SECOND (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Adolfo Aceves, Richard Annis, Nevada Beadle, Ethan Below, Rhys Berdahl, Mickenzie Boyle, Lucas Braunersrither, Raylynn Campbell, Jack Canepa, Brook Carsten, Amber Costalez, Colter Davy, Braxton DeLong, Tyler Digiovanni, Marek Douglas, Christian Downs, Bella Farley, Brayden Fetch, Sean Gelles, Jordyn Gosnell-Haught, Devyn Grayson, Luke Guseman, Alicia Hammond, Landon Hinds, Kazden Hossack, Caleb Isais, Mason Johnson-Swartz, KyZaia Jones, Tremaine Jones, Jayden Kerns, Kaleigh Klitzke, Evan Knifer, Christopher Krack, Donavon Lewis, Hunter McDaniel, Eric Mecham, Lukus Meyer, Micheal Nab, Brennon Paben, Jamia Renova, Jamison Rush, Brevin Sadler, Orion Sandborgh, Lucas Sims, Lillian Sorenson, Zackary Spethman, Jazmyne St John, Laramie Sutton, Ashiss Taylor, Diamond Weigant, Justin Woodbury, Darrek Yochum, Ricardo Zuniga

 

Seventh Grade

PRINCIPAL (4.0-3.8 GPA)

Sierra Altland, Mason Aune, Tarryn Bailey, Jayce Berry, Mackenzie Bradach, Kristin Bullard, Adriel Cantu, Mason Cheezum, Cash Clark, Trew Clark, Hazel Crow, Josephine Davison, Krysta Dennis, Mauro Diaz, Alyssa Eastlund, Clara Eggemeyer, Kamila Fehringer, Teagan Fowler, Erika Gomez, Emma Guthrie, Natellie Herrera, Hudsen Hollinger, Brooklynn Jones, Logann Jones, Ryanne Jones, Kendall Kidder, Isabelle Larsen, Maddison Linam, Kathryn McCarty, Anthony McCumber, Sophie McFee, Emalie McNealey, Abigail Milby, Kambrya Montoya, Ozzy Ness, Katie Nowicki, Eric Patterson, Shai Reynolds, Celby Rino, Simone Rivers, Gabriel Schmucker, Alyson Sowers, Ella Spear, Emma Swan, Cameron Vanetti, Yasmine Vega-Jerding, Eralys Wallace, Kai Wolz, Karli Woodruff, Evan Woods

FIRST (3.79-3.5 GPA)

Lillian Baker, Beau Bartling, Madison Bennett, Morgan Berg, Alexandra Blair, Mallorie Blank, Madalynn Brewer, Cadence Brown, Wyatt Buhler, Lilyan Byrd, Emilah Carson, Rebecca Castillo, Alan Corona-Martinez, Caitlin Cowgar, Gabriel Garlick, Naomi Geisner, Bionca Gomez, Brody Haskins, Shelby Hool, Ericka Johnson, Kasey Jones, Romina Juarez, Ximena Juarez, Travis Kelley, Caleb Kindrick, Brevan Kourt, Evan Lango, Luke Lore, Selena Martinez, Karen McClelland, Kyler McIntyre, Ryann McLimore, Coulter Paris, Mercedes Paul, Kailie Pedersen, Harper Pollock, Makayla Powell, Nevaeh Raba, Kaileb Rodriguez, Kaylie Ruiz, Rafael Ruiz, Alexia Saavedra, Benjamin Smith, Vivian Steiner, Martina Stowe, Alyssa Terry, Maria Walker, Bailey Whittle, SheaLynn Wolfe, Justin Wolfe, Madison Wright, Madisyn Wylie

SECOND (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Annabelle Bachler, Bailey Bell, Jaycie Blackford, Evan Bonner, Morgan Borino, Caelin Brandon, Jackson Braunsroth, Emily Brown, Donovan Brown, Fernando Carbajal, Christopher Castleman, Christopher Chambers, Ashten Coffey, Mayson Cole, Isaiah Cox, Hunter Davis, Brynn Eastlund, Jaden Edwards, Macallan Elder, MaryJane Francis, Ella Giese, Alizabeth Hampton, Gary Hand Vargas, Madalynn Henderson, Katelynn Hirdning, Rogen Hoff, Diego Jimenez, Anndralyn Jones, Elijah Kampa, Montrese Kelly, Julia Lopez, Giovanni Lucchi, Jace Lyles, Tucker Magrum, Jared Markwardt, Ashtynn Mauth, Maxton McCullough, Aiden Miller, Nathan Miller, Sheena Nation, Elizabeth Niman, Ximena Pena-Orona, Sebastian Reddon, Jonathan Smethers, Jessie Smith, Aiden Staker, Charles Steele, Samuel Stephens, Justin Stolte, Hayden Sullivan, Iliana Taulealea, Precious Virden, Lane Winer, Tyson Woodbury

 

Eighth Grade

PRINCIPAL (4.0-3.8 GPA)

Luz Alonso, Logann Alvar, Madison Attaway, Bryn Catlin, Olivia DeVore, Macei Engelke, Martin Foery, Hadley Furnival, Charisma Gallagher, Leonardo Garcia Alcantar, John Garlick, Mariah Geis, Garrett Grochowski, Emma Hess, Hayden Hollinger, Alexandria Huss, Lane Johnson, Paityn Kindel, Eric Klungness, Joel Kornkven, Keenan Kozak, Avigayl Linde, Jiayang Liu, Heaven Mackler, Aubrey Mailloux, Lillian Martin, James May, Matalin Mohr, Morgan Moller, Emily Nicholls, Maddox Nicol, Ashlynn Ourth, Zoey Pickett, Drew Rasmussen, Tania Rosales, Hudson Santistevan, Harlee Santistevan, Anthony Schell, Sydni Shelton, Bailey Sorensen, Anna Swanson, Riley Ullery, Cathleen Van Houten, Tanner Warren, Kaeden Wilcox, Kalie Wylie, Dunncan Zoeller

FIRST (3.79-3.5 GPA)

Haley Adkins, Rylee Alder, Mari Anderson, Alexis Appleby, Trinnity Blanchard, Colter Booth, Kaleb Borud, Alexander Bryan, Bryn Bushnell, Cullen Daniels, Aidan Douglas, Trey Evans, Joshua Frimml, Vincent Genatone, Damin Grussendorf, Jonathan Haller, Ty Hanser, Kaitlyn Hartley, Grace Holloway, BrandaLynn Hottell, Nichole Johner, Aralynn Juarez, Nicole Klein, Autumn Kruse, Tierra Liles, Megan Lukshin, Sarah May, Kadynse Miller, Scott Mowry, Ashton Nash, Brendyn Nelson, Mercedes Pearson, Marcus Sanford, Claire Schultz, Caleb Sherwin, Karter Skalsky, Natasha Slack, Jarod Socha, Marquis Taggart, Macy Trujillo, Joseph Tyson, Elizabeth Underbrink, Katie Wiginton, Mckayla Wright, Alexa Yanez

SECOND (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Nikayla Albat, Sarah Appleby, Samantha Aristonic, Elizabeth Arner, Dominique Baker, Christopher Burns, Carlos Carbajal, Molly Coffey, Brooklynn Colling, Keilin Coronado, David DeSalvo, Melody Downs, Julie Dysart, McClyna Eades, Joshua Feraud, Audrianna Fernandez, Camden Ficken, Elena Galles, Ian Gibson, Payton Ginder, Ciera Gonzales, Edward Hageman, Kya Hamilton, Grace Hancock, Ashleigh Holder, Olivia Hunt, Jenna Jacobsen, Rhiannon Jennings, Emma Johns, Luke Jones, Karsen Jump, Evan Leech, Hope Lempka, Lisanne Long, Carter McLean, Kaylee Meads, Harleigh Mitchell, Jesse Morgan, Alexandria Moye-Worthen, Hailey O’Donnell, Talon Ooka, Nubia Orona, Lea Orr,

Jaxen Palmer, Dalisity Pollock, Justice Poppleton, Kannon Prochnow, Haley Reed, Camron Reynolds, Gadge Rodgers, Ryan Schroeder, Colten Sheets, Santana Sisneros, D’angelo Soberanez, Hunter Summerton, Isaac Sutton, Clayton Thomas, Connor Trujillo, Corrin Underwood, Alea Williams, Trinity Zierden

 

Frontier Middle School

Sixth grade

Presidential: Kylee Hamilton, Nikita Mayo

First: Genaro Barcenas, Kalika Benabise, Mele-Lina Benabise, Kaley Dattoli, Layla Davis, Kanisha Duke, Dera Elvidge, Dyllan Gates, Brayden Johnson, Savanah Merrill, Lilly Thomas.

Second: Cortlund Collins, Sadie Darnell, Elladonna Emerson, Shayla Goin, Leo Lucero, Veronica Renville, Cole Ross, Dalilah Salazar.

Seventh grade

Presidential: Olivia Hammell, Dakota Murphy, Lily Roberts

First: Jayce Bloom, Bryce Buckallew, Grey Emerson, Shaelynn Houser, K.C. Howard, Andrew Ibarra, Andra Jones, Edwin Lagarda, Kathryn McDonald, Vera Rodriguez, Catherine Vance, Ethan Verley.

Second: Alejandra Alvarado O’Brien, Hali Blaney, Ana’Lea Christianson-Busk, Joshua Cool, Savannah Dennis, Nikolas Gates, Nathaniel Kletsch, Karli Knackstedt, Lewcus Kroeger, Morgan McCormick, James McDonald, Jamos Reece, Kaj Smith, Robert Watson, Jada Williams.

Eighth grade

Presidential: Odin Bennett, Victoria Firnekas,  Kaitlin Harris, Gabriel Moore.

First: Omiah Edwards, Joshua Estes, Adriana Hernandez, Louis Sandoval, Jasmin Wright.

Second: Natalie Dudeneke, Nathan Dutro, Isabella Martinez, Mitchel Nicikowski, Brenden Nitcy, Chase Orr, Sehvanna Robbins, Alex Spain, Tori Wicks.

 

Midwest Schools

6th grade

Principal’s 4.0: Kathleen Childress, Brennan Rhodes

Scholastic 3.7-3.99: Ryann Palmer

Achievement 3.0-3.69: Jayden Blackmore, Emily Bustillos-Ruiz, Shyanna Clark, Noah Osterman, Rendan Schroeder, Jeremy Steinmetz, Levi Stinson

7th grade

Principal’s 4.0: Brooklyn Clabaugh

Scholastic 3.7-3.99: Cody Herzberg, Tribade Jost

Achievement 3.0-3.69: Trenton Lingo

8th grade

Principal’s 4.0: Grace Wolff

Scholastic 3.7-3.99: Blaine Herzberg, Jacob Jones, Brooke McMurray, Kendall Smith

Achievement 3.0-3.69: Paige Gilbert, Tahayla Kohtala, Kylee Sutherland, Jacqueline Walsh

 

Poison Spider

Principal’s Honor Roll

5th Grade-

Emily Biggs, Dylan Chafee, Morgan Jensen, Jordan Kroeger, Jayden Moffat, Garrett Peterson, Alexander Smith, Mila Sutton

6th Grade-

Alex Baures, Cole Garretson

7th Grade-

Riley Garriott, Emma Peterson

8th Grade-

Teagan Bentley, Elayna Chafee, Tessa Milne, Angeline Peterson

 

1st Honor Roll

5th Grade-

Teagan Bass, Logun Michenzi-Baker, Heidi Parsons, Austin Robinett

6th Grade-

Talen Barnes, Dylan Clemons, Nathan Martin

7th Grade-

Jesse Sulzen

8th Grade-

Cayden Collins, Anthony Hargrove, Wyatt Ramsour, Preston Warsco

 

2nd Honor Roll

5th Grade-

Camille Kegler, Makayla LeBlanc, Kaitlyn Martin, Kevin Miller, Isaiah Shain, Baylee Solano

6th Grade-

Adaisia Busse, Luther Corder, Martina Harris, Samantha Kossert, Jay Miller, Riley Nicholson, Trevor Parsons, Makayla Sierra, Bayleigh Vasquez

7th Grade-

Colton Byer, Richard Davenport, Izabella Garris, Paxton Jensen, Katrina Muerdler, Jean Scott, Rayce Sorensen

8th Grade-

Brady Buechter, Alexis Doherty, Zoe Grammer, Darrick Wassink

 
 

Share this Post



 
 
 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *